print calendar

Calendar

Select a month to view

Date Event Description Part
Tue 1 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Operational Shooting Training Team, 1st Armoured Division
  • vtbKultuur, Maaseik
  • Forres Academy
  • 307 Stoneybrook Sqn. Canadian Air Cadets
Wed 2 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • 10th Signals Regiment
  • Winchester Cathedral and the Hospital of St. Cross
  • Haygrove S.
  • Patrick Fogarty School (Can.)
  • St. Dominic School (Can.)
  • 755 Parkland Royal Canadian Air Cadet Squadron
  • Kelvin High School (Can.)
Thu 3 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • NATO-MSIAC
  • Defensie
  • Wickersley S & SC
  • Teesdale S.
  • College Vilvoorde
  • St. Helen's S.
  • Woodhouse Grove S.
  • St. Matthew's Academy
  • Ayr Airforce Cadet Force
  • St. Paul's S.
Fri 4 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • RDA - Duitse Vereniging voor Autocartoerisme (V)
  • Chiswick School
  • Thurston Community College
  • Lenzie Academy
  • Holy Trinity and St. Mary's, Guilford
  • Ponteland Middle School
  • Harton Technolgy College
  • Churchdown School
  • St. Augustine's College
  • Sydenham High School
Sat 5 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Standish Community H.S.
  • Ditcham Park S.
  • Manchester G.S.
  • Manchester Heath Academy
  • Jack Hunt S.
  • Temple Moor H.S.
  • St. Chad's S. 
  • Dubai English-speaking College
  • Sutton Academy
  • The King's School, Reigate
  • St. Aloysius College J.S.
  • Holly Lodge Girls College
  • Bishop Luffa School
  • Frederick Gough School
  • Huxlow Science College
  • CPD Essex
Sun 6 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Park S.
  • Old Claymorian Society
  • Faculteit Theologie KUL
  • Pax Christi
  • Manor C of E S.
  • Gellynck-Lefere Huldecomité
Mon 7 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Royal Grammar School, Newcastle
  • Royal Australian Airforce Association
  • CSG Jan Arentsz (NL)
  • Larbert H.S.
  • Heath Technology College
B
Tue 8 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Entente Ieper
  • King's Shropshire Light Infantry Association
  • Aviation High School
  • 1ste Pantsergeniebataljon
  • Int. School Zug & Luzern (Sw.)
  • Queen's University, Belfast
  • National Union of Teachers, Durham
  • ITPE
  • Kirkby Stephen G.S.
  • West Lowland Battalion, Army Cadet Force
B+P
Wed 9 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Frederick Gent S.
  • CSG Jan Arentsz (NL)
  • Malet Lambert S.
  • St. Michael's Church, Harbledown
  • MMBT
  • ACS Egham Int. S.
  • Windsor H.S.
Thu 10 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Mr. J. Fantino, Canadian Minister of Veterans' Affairs
  • 135 (Reigate & Redhill) Sqn. Air Force Cadets
  • Havelock Academy Cadets
  • Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders ACF
  • Queensbridge S.
  • St Joseph's College
B
Fri 11 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • St. Peter's Academy
  • Wirral G.S
  • Voyager Academy
  • St. Christopher's S.
  • European SPES Forum
  • DDO/DtA, NATO Programming Centre, Glons
Sat 12 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Village Singers
  • Reserve Militairen van Defensie
  • Dyson Perrins CofE Academy
  • Wiltshire Police
  • M. Trudgill/Harley Group
  • Vlaamse Volksbeweging, Dilbeek
  • East Wickham and Welling Memorial Trust
CH
Sun 13 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • St. Leonard-Mayfield Girls Choir
  • Queen Mary's H.S.
  • Stonyhurst Association
  • Mr. A. Bish
  • Ashby S.
CH
Mon 14 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • King's School Choir, Wakefield
  • Fioretti College
  • Victoria Premier's Spirit of ANZAC Study Tour (Aus)
  • Soldiers, Sailors, Airmen and Families Association
  • Abingdon School
  • Sydney School (Aus.)
CH
Tue 15 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • St. Gregory's College (Aus)
  • Daventry Music Centre
  • Royal Engineers (group Herschel) 
  • Northern Ireland cadet group (Army, Navy & Air Force)
  • Duke of Lancaster Regiment
  • Sint. Jozefschool, Roeselare
  • Calvijn College (NL)
  • St. Joseph's S., Gibraltar
  • Accrington Pals Commemoration Group
  • Koninklijke Luchtmacht Logistiek Centrum
B
Wed 16 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Buckrose Concert Band
  • St. Ursula's College (Aus.)
  • Marsden H.S. (Aus.)
  • University College Roosevelt
  • Saffron Walden Boys' Brigade
  • Springwell Community College
B
Thu 17 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Scone G.S. (Aus.)
  • Magdalen College School
  • Calvijn College (NL)
  • Paralympics Rolstoelbasket: Team GB (vak)
Fri 18 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Kent Army Cadet Force
  • Aberfoyle Park High S. (Aus)
  • Reynella East College (Aus)
  • St. Leonard's College & band (Aus)
  • Kurri Kurri H.S. (Aus.)
  • Arndell Anglican S. (Aus)
  • Group Frisby
  • D. Platt (Lancashire Fusiliers)
  • AMO 2013 6A (Defensie Nederland)
  • 1st Pocklington Scouts
  • St Monica's College (Aus.)
B
Sat 19 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Hutchins Collegiate (Aus)
  • Bethany College (Aus.)
  • Jannali H.S. (Aus.)
  • Monaro H.S. (Aus.)
  • Bombali H.S. (Aus.)
  • Narrabi H.S. (Aus.)
  • Group Frisby
  • Family Norman
  • NASSSA tour (Aus)
  • RBL Chelmsley Wood
  • North Bushey RBL
  • Pocklington S.
  • RAF Association, Rutland Branch
  • Marist College, Kogarah (Aus.)
  • Wessex Lodge
  • Hurren family
Sun 20 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • RBL Board of Trustees and Membership Council
  • Osprey's Choir
  • Inverell H.S. (Aus.)
  • Heroes of Huron (Can.)
  • Badlanders MCC
  • Group Bartley
CH
Mon 21 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Alleyn's S.
  • Paralympics Rolstoelbasket: Team Australia (vak)
  • St. Francis De Sales College (Aus)
  • Tasmanian Parliamentary Delegation (Aus)
  • RSL Tasmania (Aus)
  • Frank McDonald Memorial Prize Group (Aus)
  • MMBT 1
  • MMBT 2
Tue 22 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • AMO 2014 1A (Defensie Nederland)
  • MMBT
  • ING gepensioneerden/Vossco W-Vl.
  • Brisbane Water Combined Schools Tour
  • KMSL Vlb Woensdrecht
  • Katholieke Bond van Ouderen Hoeven
Wed 23 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • State Secreatry Karl Weinmeister, Federal State of Hessen (Ger.)
  • South Grafton H.S. (Aus.)
  • Toormina H.S. (Aus.)
  • Murwillumbah H.S. (Aus.)
  • WFA Merseyside Branch
  • R.E.Merseyside
  • New Zealand Miltiary Historical Society
  • Thomas More Hogeschool
  • James Allen G.S.
  • Brooksbank S.
  • Al Jazeera Academy
  • Group Kehl
CH
Thu 24 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Ambassador Lewis, Australia
  • Ambassador Wilson, New Zealand
  • Lt. Col. M. Beale, NZ DA
  • Col. R. Blair, NZ RAMC
  • Rear Admiral A. du Toit, RAN
  • Perth Modern School (Aus)
  • Surbiton High School
  • Akeley Wood School
  • Brothers in Arms
CH+B
Fri 25 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Ambassador Lewis, Australia
  • Ambassador Wilson, New Zealand
  • Lt. Col. M. Beale, NZ DA
  • Col. R. Blair, NZ RAMC
  • Rear Admiral A. du Toit, RAN
  • Lord-Lieutenant of Worcestershire, Lt-Col. P. Holcroft
  • Thomas Telford School
  • ADF Singers
  • Tumut H.S.
  • Immaculata S.
  • Wilson family
  • Rotary International
  • Instituut Sancta Maria
  • Simpson family
  • Sint-Catherinacollege
  • Corowa RSL
  • Koninklijke Militaire School
CH
Fri 25 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • 11u00 ANZAC-Day Ceremony
  • Ambassador Lewis, Australia
  • Ambassador Wilson, New Zealand
  • Ambassador Mehmet Hakan Olcay, Turkey
  • Ambasador Mac Aodha, Ireland
  • Mrs. K. Johnson, British Embassy
  • Lt. Col. M. Beale, NZ DA
  • Col. R. Blair, NZ RAMC
  • Rear Admiral A. du Toit, RAN
Sat 26 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Les Voix Perdus
  • Lions Club Klein Brabant
  • Gemeente Lebbeke
  • Blundell's Veterans Tour
CH
Sun 27 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Lloyds of London Battlefield Group
Mon 28 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Queensland Government Scholarship Tour (Aus)
  • Australian War Memorial BFT
  • Sint-Catherinacollege, Geraardsbergen
  • Katholieke Centrumschool, Sint-Truiden
  • Mount family
  • Pius X Instituut, Antwerpen
  • Southend H.S.
Tue 29 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • B. Mariner/K. McLoughlin
  • Pieroni group
  • MMBT
  • Sint-Catherinacollege, Geraardsbergen
  • Mr. S. Liver (BBC)
  • Chorley Remembers
  • Travallen Travel & Events
  • Brisbane Easy Tours
Wed 30 Apr Daily Ceremony
  • Helige Pius X Instituut, Antwerpen
  • Blackslee Tours

30,000 Acts of Remembrance

By the 9th July 2015 the buglers of past and present at the Menin Gate will have sounded the Last Post on 30,000 occasions. To commemorate this, the Last Post Association will publish a special edition book. We need your help!

Newsletter

© Last Post Association