Calendar

Select a month to view
Date Event Description Part*
Fri 01 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Jordan Lodge of Good Companions
  • Worrall family
Part:
Sat 02 Sep Daily ceremony
  • City of Norwich Pipe Band
  • Bickel group/Ride to the Somme
  • Stirling group
  • Group Hemlsley
  • Browning family
  • Greenhithe & Swanscombe RBL
Part: B
Sun 03 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Wymondham Ex-Services Club
  • Harvey family (Aus)
Part:
Mon 04 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Simmons group
  • McDonald family (Aus)
  • Lansom family
  • Coltness High School
  • Murray family
  • Alcorn family
Part: P
Tue 05 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Pritichard-Gordon Group
  • International School of Stavanger, Norway
  • Stoke-on-Trent Royal Marines Association
  • Heilig-Hartcollege, Waregem
  • Southdowns College, Pretoria
  • Belvoir Somme Association
  • Stoke-on-Trent Royal Marines Association
  • College Essen retorica 1964
  • McLynn family
  • UGent conferentie
  • BLESMA
  • Ashton family
  • Smith family *
Part:
Wed 06 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Wolverhampton Police
  • Powderly family
  • Banks family
  • Bruce family
Part:
Thu 07 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Westray Junior High School
  • Gordon Highlanders Association
  • Westray Junior High School
  • Dumfries High School
  • Ardrossan Academy
  • Guernsey Society
  • Bolton family *
  • Belfast Campsie Club, Apprentice Boys of Derry
Part: P
Fri 08 Sep Daily ceremony
  • KOYLI Battlefield Pilgrimage
  • Harris family (Can)
  • Stanley family
  • Ross family
  • Lord Mayor of Leeds (Councillor Jane Dowson)
  • Nimy Company
  • Familie Dils
  • 150 Regt. RLC (J. Kerr)
  • Royal Navy (D.Mathieson)
  • HMS Audacious RN
Part:
Sat 09 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Fanfare St.Cecilia, Helden (Nederland)
  • Lewington family
  • Elmhurst School
  • Moyles Court School
  • Moore family
  • Friends of the RND (P.Allen)
  • Jong N-VA Duffel
  • de Groote family
  • Moyles Court School
Part: B
Sun 10 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Wenches in the Trenches
  • 135 Geographic Squadron, 42 Engineer Regt.
  • MMBT
  • Ronayne family
Part:
Mon 11 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Welsh Guards Assoc./RAMC/QARANC
  • Riseley family (Aus)
  • Guynemercomité
  • Rugby for Heroes
  • Dooley family
  • Battlefield Pals
  • World Rugby Memorial Project
  • Muziekkorps Langemark
Part: B
Tue 12 Sep Special ceremony
  • Irish Guards Association, London Branch
  • 28/143 Battery RA
  • Sint Maartens College, Voorburg (NL)
  • MMBT
  • Battlefield Pals
  • Bangor (NI) Civil Defence Club
  • McKee family
  • ATC Pirbright
  • Struthers and Yeadon familes
Part:
Wed 13 Sep Daily ceremony
  • 48th Highlanders of Canada
  • Wallace Hall Academy
  • Yale University Alumni
  • Food Services Wing, RLC, British Army
Part:
Thu 14 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Dumfries Male Voice Choir
  • Painter family
  • Rhind family
Part:
Fri 15 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Fusilier Corps of Drums
  • Lockerbie Academy
  • King's Hospital Dublin
  • Kinsella family
  • Elo family (Can)
  • Critchley family
  • James Hornsby School
  • Mexborough Academy
Part:
Sat 16 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Sunbury Manor School
  • Matthew Flinders Anglican College (Aus)
  • World Fife & Drum Festival
  • St Joseph's Catholic College
  • R.E. Assoc. Bomb Disposal Branch (R. Stanley)
  • John Whitgift Academy
  • Wallingford Academy School
  • H.O.G Flanders Fields Chapter
Part: B
Sun 17 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Hulmes family
  • Chadwick family
  • Clark family *
  • Storey family *
  • Cox family
  • UGent & Oxford and Cambridge Societies of Belgium
  • Pemberton family (Aus)
  • Ballinderry Somme Association
  • Guiseley School
  • Jefferies-Cox family
Part:
Mon 18 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada
  • Jamieson family (Can)
  • Wilson family (US)
  • Dr. L. O'Connell
  • Mr.W. Jackson
  • Brown family
Part: B+P
Tue 19 Sep Daily ceremony
  • CWGC Commissioners
  • C. Guest (ADF)
  • Cooper family
  • 28/143 Battery RA
  • Royal Regiment of Fusiliers Association
  • Diss RBL
  • Leepart/Looby family (Can)
  • Beames family
  • Remembrance Trail Group (Aus)
  • North Bridge House Senior School
  • ATR Pirbright
Part:
Wed 20 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Birks family (Aus)*
  • Sheen/Seabrook family (Aus)*
  • Craigmount High School
  • College of Europe
  • Richens family (Aus) *
  • M. Visinko (ADF retd.)
  • Oakley group (Aus)*
  • Zappelli family (Aus)*
  • Thompson group
  • Eacott family (Aus) *
  • HMS Prince of Wales
  • Evatt family (Aus) *
  • Craigmount High School
  • Institut Saint André Bruxelles
  • Crouch family
  • Thompson family *
  • MMBT
  • Speer family
  • Lakin-Ogle family *
  • Benton Family *
Part:
Thu 21 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Greathead family
  • Voices of Birralee (Aus)
  • Thompson family (Aus)
  • Migro family (Aus) *
  • Chauncy School
  • Group Hamilton
  • St. Helena School
  • Biggin Family
  • Willington Independent Preparatory School
Part: CH
Fri 22 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Telopea Park School Band
  • KOYLI Battlefield Pilgrimage
  • Warren family *
  • Mercy Regional College (Aus)
  • Clyde Valley Somme Association
  • Groep Quirijnen
  • Nuneaton Old Edwardians RFC
  • BC Broekhin (NL)
  • Andrew Murphy Memorial Flute Band
Part: B
Sat 23 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Oundle School CCF Marching Band
  • Sunbury Manor School
  • National Volunteer Police Cadets UK
  • The King's Royal Hussars Regt. Assoc.
  • Monk's Walk School
  • Gyfun Ystalyfera School
  • Valletta family *
  • Diffen family (Aus) *
  • Tintinhull & Chilthorne Domer RBL
  • Koninklijke Nationale Unie der Reserve Onderofficieren
  • Brookwood Last Post
  • Corkery family
  • Kiely family
  • Surrey Branch WFA
  • Kilkenny College
  • Brigadier T. Carmichael
Part: B
Sun 24 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Saracen Truth Defenders Flute Band
  • Royal Military College of Australia, Class of 1982
  • Towers family (NZ)*
  • Barnard Castle School
  • MMBT/New South Wales Premiers Anzac Scholars Group
  • Pegram family (Aus)
  • Lines family *
  • Royal Irish Regiment Assoc.
  • Ulster Defence Regiment Assoc.
  • Soc. Roy. Lit. de Hasselt
  • Goodall family *
  • J.McMinn (Aus)
  • Brown family (Aus)
Part: B
Mon 25 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Pearson family *
  • Australian national commemoration, Third Battle of Ypres
  • Robin family
  • Atheneum 6 (Groep Reinstra)
  • O'Perkins family (Aus) *
  • Pascoe family (Aus)
  • Thomas LDN Day School
  • Group Sharland
Part:
Tue 26 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Hilton family (Aus)
  • Cliffe family
  • Peet family
  • Coffey family (Aus) *
  • Gardner family (Aus) *
  • Garwood family *
  • Hamilton family (57th Btn. AIF)
  • Nederhorst II
  • Westerdyk family (Aus)
  • L. Gardner
  • Andrews family (Aus)
  • DVA Australia
  • Shaughnessy family (Can)
  • Heilig-Hartcollege Waregem
  • Wesvalia Hoërskool (Klerksdorp, RSA)
  • Turvill family *
  • ATR Pirbright
Part: B+P
Wed 27 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Walker family
  • Shave family
  • Fairfields High School
  • Lewis family *
  • Basisschool De Kraal, afdeling Den Doren
  • Willoughby Girls High School (Aus)
  • MMBT
  • Reelick family (RCL-Can)
Part:
Thu 28 Sep Daily ceremony
  • United Service Club, Brisbane (Aus)
  • Sebastopol RSL (Aus)
  • Schiller family (Aus)
  • Kokoschke family
  • Pepper and Britz families
  • Wycombe Abbey School
Part:
Fri 29 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Interkerkelijk Koor Zevenmaal Hardenberg
  • de Lisle family *
  • Somme Association
  • Coalisland Faith Defenders L.O.L. 93
  • Hoërskool Waterkloof Pretoria (RSA)
  • Armstrong family *
  • Dowrick family *
  • Heathfield School
  • US Army Contingent, NATO Rapid Reaction Corps
Part: CH
Sat 30 Sep Daily ceremony
  • Shorncliffe Military Wives Choir
  • J. Edwards
  • Brandweerpost Waarschoot
  • Royal Sussex Regiment Association
  • Deutscher family
  • Old Comrades of 240th Brigade RFA
  • Worcestershire and Herefordshire WFA
  • Glass family
  • Stuart Bathurst Catholic High School
  • Robert Mays School
  • Group Cole
  • Costello Family *
  • Mousley family *
Part: CH

More info:

  • B = Band
  • CH = Choir
  • P = Piper

 

  • Supported by